MATCH
16.07.19 | qual. | Valeriya Urzhumova | Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Urzhumova | Giulia Crescenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 18/45 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 10/27 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-2 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Valeriya Urzhumova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Valeriya Urzhumova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0 | ||
Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Valeriya Urzhumova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Urzhumova vs. Giulia Crescenzi - H2H matches
16.07.19 | qual. | Valeriya Urzhumova | Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Imola | Carpet |
Valeriya Urzhumova form & Giulia Crescenzi form
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Giulia Crescenzi - last matches
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-65, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-5, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 1-3, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |