MATCH
14.07.21 | 2nd round | Ziva Falkner | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-6, 6-3, 4-2, - retired | W25 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ziva Falkner | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 63/91 (69%) | 84/121 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/63 (62%) | 48/84 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 11/37 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/121 (51%) | 41/91 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/212 (53%) | 100/212 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
4-2 |
4 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziva Falkner vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - H2H matches
14.07.21 | 2nd round | Ziva Falkner | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-6, 6-3, 4-2, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | W25 Telavi | Clay |
13.11.20 | 2nd round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Ziva Falkner | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Ziva Falkner form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |