Portugal
08.05.97, 26 years
08.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Afonso Salgado vs. Maksim Tikhomirov - H2H matches
24.02.14 | Afonso Salgado | Maksim Tikhomirov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F7 | Clay |
Afonso Salgado form & Maksim Tikhomirov form
Afonso Salgado - last matches
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Binding | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Silva (POR) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 q 2 | vs. Hugo Maia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Victor Bini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Len Schouten | 5-7, 0-1, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nules - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 1-6, 1-2, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Pablo Carretero | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Matthew Kouznetsov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Derrick Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Maksim Tikhomirov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Haydar Cem Gokpinar | 1-6, 3-5, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-6, 1-4, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 0-6, 1-2, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aron Pierce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Quinton Vega | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |