MATCH
18.12.18 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Guy Den Heijer | 7-64, 7-62 | Qatar F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Guy Den Heijer | |
1st SERVE % | 71/93 (76%) | 49/80 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 29/49 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 19/31 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/80 (40%) | 38/93 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/173 (50%) | 86/173 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-2 | |
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-5 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Guy Den Heijer | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 6-4 | |
0-0, , 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 7-4 | |
0-0, , 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Guy Den Heijer - H2H matches
18.12.18 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Guy Den Heijer | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | Qatar F6 | Hard |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Guy Den Heijer form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Guy Den Heijer - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-6, Yousef Khamis - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 1-6, 5-3, Guy Den Ouden - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Ricci | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 5-7, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-1, 3-0, Alexander Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 4-6, 9-11 | match details |