MATCH
14.08.19 | 2nd round | Attila Balazs | Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-3 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Attila Balazs | Federico Arnaboldi | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 33/43 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Attila Balazs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Attila Balazs | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Attila Balazs | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Attila Balazs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Attila Balazs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Attila Balazs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Attila Balazs | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Federico Arnaboldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Attila Balazs | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Attila Balazs vs. Federico Arnaboldi - H2H matches
14.08.19 | 2nd round | Attila Balazs | Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Attila Balazs form & Federico Arnaboldi form
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Federico Arnaboldi - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 2-6, 1-4, - Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 1-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michele Ribecai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 5-3, - Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-5, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. David Fix | 3-4, - Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details |