MATCH
31.07.18 | 1st round | Henri Laaksonen | Rigele Te | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Henri Laaksonen | Rigele Te | |
1st SERVE % | 60/110 (55%) | 47/94 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 37/47 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 19/47 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/94 (40%) | 44/110 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/204 (51%) | 100/204 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 9 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Laaksonen | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henri Laaksonen vs. Rigele Te - H2H matches
31.07.18 | 1st round | Henri Laaksonen | Rigele Te | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
24.09.16 | q 1 | Henri Laaksonen | Rigele Te | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Henri Laaksonen form & Rigele Te form
Henri Laaksonen - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 1-3, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-5, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-75, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jerome Kym | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | - | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-0, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Rigele Te - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 5-7, 1-4, - Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-76, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |