MATCH
09.01.19 | 1st round | Louis Tessa | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Louis Tessa | Leopold Zima | |
1st SERVE % | 51/70 (73%) | 44/74 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/74 (49%) | 25/70 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/144 (56%) | 63/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Louis Tessa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Louis Tessa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Louis Tessa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Louis Tessa | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Louis Tessa | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Louis Tessa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Louis Tessa | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Louis Tessa | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louis Tessa vs. Leopold Zima - H2H matches
09.01.19 | 1st round | Louis Tessa | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Louis Tessa form & Leopold Zima form
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Leopold Zima - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 4-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |