MATCH
24.09.20 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Castelo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Leopold Zima | |
1st SERVE % | 46/64 (72%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/46 (78%) | 27/35 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/54 (30%) | 19/64 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/118 (52%) | 57/118 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Leopold Zima - H2H matches
24.09.20 | 2nd round | Strong Kirchheimer | Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Castelo | Hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Leopold Zima form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Leopold Zima - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Yannik Kelm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Emanuele Turconi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 4-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |