MATCH
11.09.19 | 1st round | Chisa Hosonuma | Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chisa Hosonuma | Meng Yi Chen | |
1st SERVE % | 44/87 (51%) | 58/81 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 28/58 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/43 (37%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/81 (58%) | 46/87 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/168 (52%) | 80/168 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
0-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
Chisa Hosonuma | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-5 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Meng Yi Chen | |
Chisa Hosonuma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
Chisa Hosonuma | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Chisa Hosonuma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
19.01.03, 21 years
19.01.03, 21 years
Chisa Hosonuma vs. Meng Yi Chen - H2H matches
11.09.19 | 1st round | Chisa Hosonuma | Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
Chisa Hosonuma form & Meng Yi Chen form
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Meng Yi Chen - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiyu Ye | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |