Serbia
24.06.00, 23 years
24.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
20.04.01, 23 years
20.04.01, 23 years
Doroteja Joksovic vs. Carola Cavelli - H2H matches
24.06.19 | qual. | Doroteja Joksovic | Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Doroteja Joksovic form & Carola Cavelli form
Doroteja Joksovic - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Annika Barth | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Monnoyer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 0-3, - Doroteja Joksovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Yvonna Zuffova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Senka Deletic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Carola Cavelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aminata Sall | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-2, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 4-0, Amira Bargaoui - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Forcisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Lo Pumo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |