Australia
21.07.95, 28 years
21.07.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgiana Ruhrig vs. Naiktha Bains - H2H matches
25.07.17 | 1st round | Naiktha Bains | Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Georgiana Ruhrig form & Naiktha Bains form
Georgiana Ruhrig - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 4-6, 7-66, 6-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalie Gaft | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andra Cristina Captan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Fowler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.02.19 q 1 | vs. Casey Tay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Russell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 6-0, 1-0, Karolina Wlodarczak - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |