MATCH
17.05.16 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-3, 6-0 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Riko Sawayanagi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/48 (85%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Riko Sawayanagi - H2H matches
17.05.16 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Tereza Smitkova form & Riko Sawayanagi form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Riko Sawayanagi - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-72, 0-1, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details |