MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Andrew Paulson | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Paulson | Jakob Aichhorn | |
1st SERVE % | 33/56 (59%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrew Paulson | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
4-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.09.98, 25 years
12.798 $
22.09.98, 25 years
12.798 $
Andrew Paulson vs. Jakob Aichhorn - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Andrew Paulson | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Milovice | I. hard |
Andrew Paulson form & Jakob Aichhorn form
Andrew Paulson - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Gliga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Jakob Aichhorn - last matches
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez | 2-6, 1-0, - Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 1-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Gobbi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Paty | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Julius Ratt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Salzburg Anif - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Luka Veselic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |