MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Arklon Huertas Del Pino | Gianluca Ballotta |
1st SERVE % | 39/54 (72%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 30/43 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/69 (45%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 0-0 | |
| 1-0 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
| 2-0 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
| 2-1 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] |
| 3-2 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] |
| 4-3 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] |
| 1-1 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 |
| 2-2 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] |
| 3-3 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 5-3 | Gianluca Ballotta |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 6-4 | |
Peru
16.07.94, 29 years
632 52
88.208 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Peru
01.01.04, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arklon Huertas Del Pino vs. Gianluca Ballotta - H2H matches
Arklon Huertas Del Pino form & Gianluca Ballotta form
Arklon Huertas Del Pino - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitek Horak | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 7-5, 6-71, 6-1 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
12.10.23 1st round | vs. Luis Britto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Arequipa - Clay |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Frazier Rengifo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Gianluca Ballotta - last matches
Lima Challenger - Clay |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Arequipa - Clay |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Lima - Clay |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Lima - Clay |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
U.S. Open - Hard |
04.09.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
21.11.20 q 1 | vs. Sergio Galdos | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emiliano Troche | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Lima - Clay |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Andre Ku Meza | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sergio Gomez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Peru F3 - Clay |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Mora | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Peru F2 - Clay |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |