MATCH
20.10.18 | 1/2 | Dante Gennaro | Antonio Massara | 6-0, 6-2 | Turkey F32 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dante Gennaro | Antonio Massara | |
1st SERVE % | 33/41 (80%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Dante Gennaro | 0-0 | |
Dante Gennaro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Dante Gennaro | 4-2 | |
Dante Gennaro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dante Gennaro vs. Antonio Massara - H2H matches
20.10.18 | 1/2 | Dante Gennaro | Antonio Massara | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F32 | Clay |
Dante Gennaro form & Antonio Massara form
Dante Gennaro - last matches
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Eric Caleguer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Reus - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Pere Riba | 2-1, Pere Riba - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 0-2, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 0-1, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Clay | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-77, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
25.11.18 fin | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.18 1/2 | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 1-0, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
19.11.18 fin | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Antonio Massara - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-0, 2-0, Yaraslav Shyla - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Attila Boros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Todorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-75, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Sodan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 7-60, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gretskiy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |