MATCH
04.05.21 | qual. | Gabriel Donev | Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Benedikt Emesz | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Benedikt Emesz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
05.12.01, 22 years
05.12.01, 22 years
Gabriel Donev vs. Benedikt Emesz - H2H matches
04.05.21 | qual. | Gabriel Donev | Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Benedikt Emesz form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-65, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Benedikt Emesz - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Brown | 6-72, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Hank Trondson | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Trondson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 1-0, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carlo Venturini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |