MATCH
29.07.19 | qual. | Harry Wendelken | Martins Rocens | 6-2, 7-5 | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Harry Wendelken | Martins Rocens | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 47/68 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/68 (47%) | 12/51 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/119 (60%) | 48/119 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Harry Wendelken | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Harry Wendelken | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Harry Wendelken | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Martins Rocens | |
Harry Wendelken | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-5 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Harry Wendelken | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.00, 24 years
09.04.00, 24 years
Harry Wendelken vs. Martins Rocens - H2H matches
29.07.19 | qual. | Harry Wendelken | Martins Rocens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
Harry Wendelken form & Martins Rocens form
Harry Wendelken - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Michael Agwi | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andres Santamarta Roig | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Maloney | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |