MATCH
20.05.15 | q 2 | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 7-67, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | |
1st SERVE % | 50/79 (63%) | 44/71 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/50 (76%) | 35/44 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/71 (32%) | 23/79 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/150 (53%) | 71/150 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Denys Molchanov - H2H matches
20.05.15 | q 2 | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
23.07.13 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Lexington Challenger | Hard |
20.07.09 | 1st round | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Penza Challenger | Hard |
04.10.08 | q 1 | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
04.09.08 | 2nd round | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | Cherkassy | Clay |
07.04.08 | 2nd round | Illya Marchenko | Denys Molchanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Russia F1 | Clay |
Illya Marchenko form & Denys Molchanov form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Denys Molchanov - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Igor Zelenay | Igor Zelenay - walk over | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yecong He | - Denys Molchanov - walk over | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.18 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 2nd round | vs. Ti Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F1 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.18 fin | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 5-1, Aleksandr Nedovyesov - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.18 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.17 q 2 | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 3-6, 2-2, - Denys Molchanov - retired | match details | |
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. David Juras | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Alexander Lazov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.17 q 2 | vs. Sanetulla Kutybaev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.17 qual. | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ukraine F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-4, - Denys Molchanov - retired | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |