MATCH
17.08.18 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Zdenek Kolar | 6-0, 6-0 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 17/28 (61%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/17 (88%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 4/20 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 4/28 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/81 (70%) | 24/81 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Zdenek Kolar - H2H matches
30.04.23 | fin | Zdenek Kolar | Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
05.05.22 | 2nd round | Mate Valkusz | Zdenek Kolar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Mauthausen Challenger | Clay |
17.08.18 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Zdenek Kolar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
05.05.16 | 1/4 | Zdenek Kolar | Mate Valkusz | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Hungary F3 | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Zdenek Kolar form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 7-65, 2-1, Jakub Nicod - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |