MATCH
13.09.22 | 1st round | Robin Haase | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Haase | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robin Haase | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0 | ||
Robin Haase | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Haase vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches
02.05.23 | qual. | Robin Haase | Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Aix En | Clay |
13.09.22 | 1st round | Robin Haase | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
Robin Haase form & Benjamin Lock form
Robin Haase - last matches
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-74, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1/4 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bor Artnak | 5-7, 2-4, - Benjamin Lock - retired | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |