Belgium
04.09.02, 21 years
12.100 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
28.06.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romain Faucon vs. Daan Romp - H2H matches
Romain Faucon form & Daan Romp form
Romain Faucon - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Julius Augunas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Roland Stuurman | 4-6, 5-5, - Romain Faucon - retired | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aziz Missaoui | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Spadola | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Solal Pont | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 3-6, 7-62, 7-620 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ian Luca Cervantes Tomas | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Wright | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Haithem Rabbouche | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Wiskandt | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Med Anis Sakka | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Van Aken | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |