MATCH
18.09.20 | 1st round | Thomas Laurent | Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Thomas Laurent | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-0 | ||
4-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 0-0 | ||
4-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Laurent | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 0-0 | ||
1-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Laurent | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Laurent | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Laurent | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Laurent vs. Sergey Fomin - H2H matches
18.09.20 | 1st round | Thomas Laurent | Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Thomas Laurent form & Sergey Fomin form
Thomas Laurent - last matches
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-1, 3-0, Malek Jaziri - retired | match details | |
M15 Platja - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-4, - Thomas Laurent - retired | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-64, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Theo Arribage | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
12.10.20 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 6-3, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.20 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Savva Polukhin | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |