MATCH
16.01.23 | 1st round | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 39/56 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova - H2H matches
16.01.23 | 1st round | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Aliaksandra Sasnovich form & Brenda Fruhvirtova form
Aliaksandra Sasnovich - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-0, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-0, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Brenda Fruhvirtova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-75, 0-1, - Brenda Fruhvirtova - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-73, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |