Andreea Rosca vs. Ayumi Koshiishi 04.11.2020

Andreea Rosca vs. Ayumi Koshiishi 04.11.2020 - W15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

04.11.201st roundAndreea Rosca Ayumi Koshiishi 6-4, 7-65 Greece W15 Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

Andreea RoscaAyumi Koshiishi
1st SERVE %60/81 (74%)48/86 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON32/60 (53%)21/48 (44%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/21 (43%)17/38 (45%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/14 (50%)6/9 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON48/86 (56%)40/81 (49%)
TOTAL POINTS WON89/167 (53%)78/167 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS34
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-1Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-1Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
3-3Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve3-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-4Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
6-4
2
0-0Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-2Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
2-2Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-3Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
4-4Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
5-5Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve5-6
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
6-6Ayumi Koshiishi Ayumi Koshiishi serve
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 6-5
7-65

Andreea Rosca
Romania
20.03.99, 21 years




515
77
61.293 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
28.07.00, 20 years




898
18
14.294 $
Ayumi Koshiishi
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Andreea Rosca vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - H2H matches

04.11.201st roundAndreea RoscaAyumi Koshiishi6-4, 7-65 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay

Andreea Rosca - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.11.20
2nd round
vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Ani Amiraghyan6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
23.11.20
fin
vs. Martina Colmegna6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
22.11.20
1/2
vs. Ani Amiraghyan6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
21.11.20
1/4
vs. Selena Janicijevic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
19.11.20
2nd round
vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.11.20
1st round
vs. Miyabi Inoue3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
13.11.20
1/4
vs. Alexandra Cadantu4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
13.11.20
2nd round
vs. Anca Alexia Todoni6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
12.11.20
1st round
vs. Anja Wildgruber6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
07.11.20
1/2
vs. Romy Koelzer2-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.20
1/4
vs. Alexandra Cadantu6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
05.11.20
2nd round
vs. Monika Kilnarova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Ayumi Koshiishi6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
01.11.20
fin
vs. Alexandra Cadantu6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.10.20
1/4
vs. Laura Schaeder6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
31.10.20
1/2
vs. Dalila Spiteri2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.20
2nd round
vs. Ziva Falkner6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
27.10.20
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar1-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Croatia W25 Zagreb - Clay
19.09.20
1/2
vs. Tereza Mrdeza4-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.09.20
1/4
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.09.20
2nd round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-5, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
15.09.20
1st round
vs. Ziva Falkner1-6, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
14.09.20
qual.
vs. Iva Primorac6-2, 2-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
13.09.20
q 1
vs. Petra Granic4-6, 6-2, 10-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria W15 Varna - Clay
10.09.20
2nd round
vs. Chantal Sauvant2-6, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
21.08.20
1st round
vs. Laura Boehner6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
20.08.20
1st round
vs. Charlotte Klasen6-77, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.08.20
1st round
vs. Silvia Ambrosio6-4, 6-3 winmatch details

Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.11.20
2nd round
vs. Magdalini Adaloglou6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Martina Spigarelli6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
24.11.20
qual.
vs. Sylvie Zund6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.11.20
q 2
vs. Lia Karatancheva6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
19.11.20
2nd round
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.11.20
1st round
vs. Martha Matoula6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.11.20
qual.
vs. Adela Moravcova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
16.11.20
q 2
vs. Stefana Lazar6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
15.11.20
q 1
vs. Beatris Spasova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
09.11.20
q 2
vs. Linda Sevcikova6-4, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
08.11.20
q 1
vs. Anita Bertoloni6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Andreea Rosca4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
03.11.20
qual.
vs. Stefana Lazar6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
02.11.20
q 2
vs. Antonia Schmidt6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
01.11.20
q 1
vs. Maria Sara Popa6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
30.10.20
2nd round
vs. Laura Schaeder6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.10.20
1st round
vs. Ioana Gaspar3-6, 7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
27.10.20
qual.
vs. Zoe Howard6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
26.10.20
q 2
vs. Vicky Van De Peer6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia W25 Perth - Hard
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Alana Parnaby6-2, 4-6, 15-17 lostmatch details
Australia W25 Perth - Hard
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Alicia Smith5-7, 6-72 lostmatch details
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Lara Tovich6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Luna Jokanovic6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Hard
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Margot Yerolymos2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Fiona Ganz6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
28.01.20
qual.
vs. Eun Ji Lee6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
27.01.20
q 2
vs. Jerricka Boone6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
26.01.20
q 1
vs. Nina Ugrelidze6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Hard
23.01.20
q 2
vs. Haine Ogata6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
23.01.20
qual.
vs. Kathleen Kanev6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
<