MATCH
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Prisacariu | Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-5, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Prisacariu | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/79 (76%) | 32/66 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/66 (59%) | 38/79 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/145 (55%) | 65/145 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Prisacariu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Prisacariu vs. Ekaterina Shalimova - H2H matches
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Prisacariu | Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Prisacariu form & Ekaterina Shalimova form
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-0, 5-7, 0-3, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details |