MATCH
12.09.22 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Darya Astakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/88 (51%) | 50/90 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 15/40 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/90 (51%) | 37/88 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/178 (54%) | 81/178 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Darya Astakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Darya Astakhova - H2H matches
12.09.22 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
11.05.21 | qual. | Anna Bondar | Darya Astakhova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Darya Astakhova form
Anna Bondar - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |