MATCH
08.07.19 | q 1 | Cristina Dinu | Joanne Zuger | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Torino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Dinu | Joanne Zuger | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 50/73 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 24/50 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/73 (60%) | 29/59 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Joanne Zuger | |
Cristina Dinu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Joanne Zuger | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Dinu vs. Joanne Zuger - H2H matches
08.07.19 | q 1 | Cristina Dinu | Joanne Zuger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Torino | Clay |
Cristina Dinu form & Joanne Zuger form
Cristina Dinu - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |