MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Eudice Wong Chong | Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 7-5 | W25 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eudice Wong Chong | Susan Bandecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 34/56 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/56 (45%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/108 (57%) | 46/108 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Susan Bandecchi | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eudice Wong Chong vs. Susan Bandecchi - H2H matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Eudice Wong Chong | Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Hua | Hard |
Eudice Wong Chong form & Susan Bandecchi form
Eudice Wong Chong - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Petra Hule | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alja Senica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | - | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-65, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |