MATCH
08.10.21 | 1/4 | Julia Terziyska | Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | W15 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Ilay Yoruk | |
1st SERVE % | 91/117 (78%) | 90/122 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/91 (52%) | 38/90 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 18/32 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 10/17 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 66/122 (54%) | 60/117 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 123/239 (51%) | 116/239 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Ilay Yoruk - H2H matches
08.10.21 | 1/4 | Julia Terziyska | Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | W15 Sozopol | Hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Ilay Yoruk form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |