MATCH
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Junri Namigata | Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Junri Namigata | Da Hye Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 42/49 (86%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Junri Namigata | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Junri Namigata | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Junri Namigata | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Junri Namigata vs. Da Hye Kim - H2H matches
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Junri Namigata | Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Junri Namigata form & Da Hye Kim form
Junri Namigata - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, - Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sara Nayar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Da Hye Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 1-0, Matea Roki - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Polishchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |