MATCH
08.11.22 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Mika Buchnik | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Mika Buchnik | |
1st SERVE % | 20/41 (49%) | 31/58 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 15/41 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mika Buchnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. Mika Buchnik - H2H matches
08.11.22 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Mika Buchnik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & Mika Buchnik form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mika Buchnik - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapir Cohen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Nekhorosheva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sofiia Nagornaia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ester Fesiuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Shay Fadlon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Shir Azran | 6-1, Shir Azran - retired | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Shay Fadlon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Adva Dabah | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Daniela Ben Hamo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |