MATCH
07.10.23 | q 1 | Laura Siegemund | Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | Zhengzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Meiling Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
Laura Siegemund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Meiling Wang - H2H matches
07.10.23 | q 1 | Laura Siegemund | Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
Laura Siegemund form & Meiling Wang form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zhirui Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |