MATCH
23.08.21 | qual. | Sinja Kraus | Vivian Wolff | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Verbier | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sinja Kraus | Vivian Wolff | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 44/63 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sinja Kraus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sinja Kraus vs. Vivian Wolff - H2H matches
23.08.21 | qual. | Sinja Kraus | Vivian Wolff | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
Sinja Kraus form & Vivian Wolff form
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-0, 1-0, Caroline Wozniacki - retired | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Vivian Wolff - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-1, 1-4, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 0-3, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |