MATCH
31.08.21 | qual. | Tereza Smitkova | Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Gergana Topalova | |
1st SERVE % | 46/65 (71%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Gergana Topalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Gergana Topalova - H2H matches
07.03.23 | qual. | Tereza Smitkova | Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
31.08.21 | qual. | Tereza Smitkova | Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Tereza Smitkova form & Gergana Topalova form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gergana Topalova - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Garcia-Patron Canals | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-61, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 0-3, - Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |