MATCH
20.07.23 | 3rd round | Yuliya Hatouka | Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Hatouka | Pia Lovric | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/61 (43%) | 23/65 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/126 (54%) | 58/126 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Hatouka vs. Pia Lovric - H2H matches
20.11.23 | 1st round | Yuliya Hatouka | Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Ortisei | I. hard |
20.07.23 | 3rd round | Yuliya Hatouka | Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
Yuliya Hatouka form & Pia Lovric form
Yuliya Hatouka - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 4-1, Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Pia Lovric - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam-Katharina Opris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amina Anshba | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details |