MATCH
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Felipe Meligeni Alves | Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Felipe Meligeni Alves | Mikhail Korovin | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 1/16 (6%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mikhail Korovin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felipe Meligeni Alves vs. Mikhail Korovin - H2H matches
04.04.19 | 2nd round | Felipe Meligeni Alves | Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
08.05.17 | q 2 | Mikhail Korovin | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Spain F13 | Clay |
Felipe Meligeni Alves form & Mikhail Korovin form
Felipe Meligeni Alves - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | Mateus Alves - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-74, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 3-1, Facundo Diaz Acosta - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 1-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zekai Li | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Vesa Ahti | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |