MATCH
25.09.23 | 1/2 | Dennis Novak | Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Novak | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 69/113 (61%) | 58/99 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/69 (74%) | 38/58 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/44 (43%) | 22/41 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/99 (39%) | 43/113 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/212 (51%) | 103/212 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dennis Novak | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dennis Novak | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
(7) | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
7-67 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
Dennis Novak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dennis Novak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Novak | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dennis Novak vs. Vit Kopriva - H2H matches
25.09.23 | 1/2 | Dennis Novak | Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay |
09.08.22 | 1st round | Dennis Novak | Vit Kopriva | 6-74, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
Dennis Novak form & Vit Kopriva form
Dennis Novak - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Lukas Neumayer - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-77, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 0-5, - Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-75, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, - Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |