MATCH
02.09.20 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Novomoskovsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Orlov | Michael Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladyslav Orlov vs. Michael Zhu - H2H matches
02.09.20 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Novomoskovsk | Clay |
22.11.17 | 1st round | Michael Zhu | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F35 | Hard |
17.04.17 | qual. | Michael Zhu | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F14 | Hard |
Vladyslav Orlov form & Michael Zhu form
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dev Javia | 6-4, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Michael Zhu - last matches
M15 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Marques | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Garcia Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Berrut | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Robin Boeckli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-0, 1-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Meduri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Berti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 4-0, Sebastian Eriksson - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Younes Jenkins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |