MATCH
30.06.21 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | W25 Wroclaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
1st SERVE % | 83/125 (66%) | 74/110 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/83 (57%) | 41/74 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 6/19 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/110 (50%) | 58/125 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/235 (52%) | 113/235 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Anastasiya Soboleva - H2H matches
30.06.21 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Wroclaw | Clay |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Anastasiya Soboleva form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Soboleva - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 2-1, Anna-Lena Friedsam - retired | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-72, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 5-7, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-1, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |