MATCH
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | Gina Feistel | 6-2, 3-1, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | Gina Feistel | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 9/32 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Gina Feistel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karola Patricia Bejenaru vs. Gina Feistel - H2H matches
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | Gina Feistel | 6-2, 3-1, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Karola Patricia Bejenaru form & Gina Feistel form
Karola Patricia Bejenaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 1-3, - Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Annika Barth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Gina Feistel - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 0-2, - Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aranai Martinez Quintana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriia Fomenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 5-7, 7-60 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |