MATCH
31.10.23 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-4 | W60 Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Angelina Wirges | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/100 (57%) | 43/100 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Angelina Wirges - H2H matches
31.10.23 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Bratislava | I. hard |
Lea Boskovic form & Angelina Wirges form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |