MATCH
14.11.19 | 1st round | Sonay Kartal | Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sonay Kartal | Laura Svatikova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/60 (75%) | 49/61 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 22/60 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sonay Kartal vs. Laura Svatikova - H2H matches
18.11.19 | q 2 | Laura Svatikova | Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
14.11.19 | 1st round | Sonay Kartal | Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Sonay Kartal form & Laura Svatikova form
Sonay Kartal - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Laura Svatikova - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liv Boulard | 6-0, 1-0, Liv Boulard - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lejla Hana Golubovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-0, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |