MATCH
03.07.19 | 1st round | Victoria Rodriguez | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Corroios | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Rodriguez | Arlinda Rushiti | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 35/59 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/24 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/59 (63%) | 21/44 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/103 (58%) | 43/103 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Rodriguez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Rodriguez vs. Arlinda Rushiti - H2H matches
03.07.19 | 1st round | Victoria Rodriguez | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Corroios | Hard |
Victoria Rodriguez form & Arlinda Rushiti form
Victoria Rodriguez - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mayu Crossley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-1, Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Miranda Bosch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details |