MATCH
05.04.23 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Matyas Fuele | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Matyas Fuele | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 21/50 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Matyas Fuele - H2H matches
05.04.23 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Matyas Fuele | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Matyas Fuele form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Matyas Fuele - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 7-65, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Parsa Ashjari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 3-3, - Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stice | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jilly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |