MATCH
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matias Franco Descotte | Kody Pearson | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Kody Pearson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Franco Descotte vs. Kody Pearson - H2H matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Matias Franco Descotte | Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Matias Franco Descotte form & Kody Pearson form
Matias Franco Descotte - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 0-3, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-64, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Bolin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 1-6, 1-5, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Kody Pearson - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James Watt | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-0, Corey Gaal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |