MATCH
15.09.20 | qual. | Gabriel Donev | Valentin Vanta | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Curtea | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Valentin Vanta | |
1st SERVE % | 38/50 (76%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Valentin Vanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
28.09.97, 26 years
16.852 $
28.09.97, 26 years
16.852 $
Gabriel Donev vs. Valentin Vanta - H2H matches
15.09.20 | qual. | Gabriel Donev | Valentin Vanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Valentin Vanta form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-65, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Valentin Vanta - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 1-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aleks Genchev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 0-1, - Valentin Vanta - retired | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. German Samofalov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Grosu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Georgi Georgiev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Miha Vetrih | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |