MATCH
26.11.20 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
1st SERVE % | 58/93 (62%) | 72/103 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/58 (67%) | 43/72 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/35 (40%) | 10/31 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/103 (49%) | 40/93 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/196 (53%) | 93/196 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 11 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru - H2H matches
26.11.20 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
04.11.20 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
03.08.15 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Karola Patricia Bejenaru form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Karola Patricia Bejenaru - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 4-6, 6-4, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 1-3, - Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Annika Barth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |