MATCH
20.12.21 | qual. | Shreya Tatavarthy | Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shreya Tatavarthy | Elena Jamshidi | |
1st SERVE % | 16/29 (55%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 11/29 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/67 (58%) | 28/67 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shreya Tatavarthy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shreya Tatavarthy | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shreya Tatavarthy | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Shreya Tatavarthy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
India
14.06.00, 23 years
14.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
Shreya Tatavarthy vs. Elena Jamshidi - H2H matches
20.12.21 | qual. | Shreya Tatavarthy | Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
Shreya Tatavarthy form & Elena Jamshidi form
Shreya Tatavarthy - last matches
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Emily Welker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
29.12.22 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 qual. | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Basant Kaur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-64, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 2 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-2, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Siri Patil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Vanshika Choudhary | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 4-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Chandana Potugari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-1, 2-0, Kavya Khirwar - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Noa Krznaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ananya Yadav | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Daria Gorska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |