MATCH
21.08.19 | 1st round | Calin Manda | Boris Butulija | 6-0, 6-4 | M15 Curtea | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Calin Manda | Boris Butulija | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Calin Manda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Calin Manda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0 | ||
Calin Manda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Calin Manda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0 | ||
Calin Manda | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Calin Manda vs. Boris Butulija - H2H matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Calin Manda | Boris Butulija | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
Calin Manda form & Boris Butulija form
Calin Manda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Fix | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-0, Filip Cristian Jianu - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Aleksa Pisaric | 0-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |