MATCH
28.02.23 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuyue Ma | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 36/46 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 14/36 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 9/36 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shuyue Ma | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuyue Ma vs. Lian Tran - H2H matches
28.02.23 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Shuyue Ma form & Lian Tran form
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |